Language:

www.daviscup.com - Logo
(Latest Update 06 Mar 2015)

World Group first round

GER v FRA Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Fraport Arena, Frankfurt
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Jan-Lennard STRUFF v Gilles SIMON
Followed by
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER v Gael MONFILS
Day 2: 11:50 (11:50 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
GBR v USA Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Emirates Arena, Glasgow
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Andy MURRAY v Donald YOUNG
Followed by
James WARD v John ISNER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
Day 3: 12:55 (12:55 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
CZE v AUS
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 00HRS
  • :
  • 25MINS
Full Details
Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Cez Arena, Ostrava
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:30 (14:30 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
Starting at 14:30 GMT
Lukas ROSOL v Thanasi KOKKINAKIS
Followed by
Jiri VESELY v Bernard TOMIC
Day 2: 12:20 (12:20 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
Day 3: 12:25 (12:25 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
KAZ 1-1 ITA
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 17HRS
  • :
  • 45MINS
Full Details
Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Astana
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 07:50 (07:50 GMT) TENNIS: Kazakhstan v Italy
Day 2: 07:55 (07:55 GMT) TENNIS: Kazakhstan v Italy
ARG v BRA Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Tecnopolis, Buenos Aires
Surface: Clay, Outdoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:00 (14:00 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
Starting at 14:00 GMT
Carlos BERLOCQ v Joao SOUZA
Followed by
Leonardo MAYER v Thomaz BELLUCCI
Day 2: 15:50 (15:50 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
Day 3: 13:55 (13:55 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
SRB 1-0 CRO Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Kraljevo Sports Centre, Kraljevo
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 12:00 (12:00 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
Starting at 12:00 GMT
Novak DJOKOVIC v Mate DELIC
Followed by
Viktor TROICKI v Borna CORIC
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
CAN v JPN
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 07HRS
  • :
  • 55MINS
Full Details
Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 22:00 (22:00 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
Starting at 22:00 GMT
Milos RAONIC v Tatsuma ITO
Followed by
Vasek POSPISIL v Kei NISHIKORI
Day 2: 20:50 (20:50 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
Day 3: 19:55 (19:55 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
BEL v SUI Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Country Hall du Sart Tilman, Liege
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Ruben BEMELMANS v Henri LAAKSONEN
Followed by
Steve DARCIS v Michael LAMMER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland
Day 3: 12:25 (12:25 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland

Europe/Africa Zone Group I

SWE v AUT Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Idrottshuset Orebro, Orebro
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:30 (13:30 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
Starting at 13:30 GMT
Elias YMER v Jurgen MELZER
Followed by
Christian LINDELL v Andreas HAIDER-MAURER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
SVK v SLO Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Aegon Arena National Tennis Centre, Bratislava
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:00 (14:00 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
Starting at 14:00 GMT
Martin KLIZAN v Grega ZEMLJA
Followed by
Norbert GOMBOS v Blaz KAVCIC
Day 2: 13:30 (13:30 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
Day 3: 11:00 (11:00 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
ROU v ISR Full Details Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Sala Transilvania, Sibui
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 11:00 (11:00 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
Starting at 11:00 GMT
Adrian UNGUR v Bar Tzuf BOTZER
Followed by
Marius COPIL v Dudi SELA
Day 2: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
Day 3: 10:55 (10:55 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
POL v LTU
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 00HRS
  • :
  • 55MINS
Full Details
Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Orlen Arena, Plock
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 15:00 (15:00 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
Starting at 15:00 GMT
Lukasz KUBOT v Ricardas BERANKIS
Followed by
Jerzy JANOWICZ v Laurynas GRIGELIS
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
Day 3: 12:55 (12:55 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
(Latest Update 06 Mar 2015)

World Group first round

GER v FRA Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Fraport Arena, Frankfurt
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Jan-Lennard STRUFF v Gilles SIMON
Followed by
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER v Gael MONFILS
Day 2: 11:50 (11:50 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Germany v France
Full Details
GBR v USA Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Emirates Arena, Glasgow
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Andy MURRAY v Donald YOUNG
Followed by
James WARD v John ISNER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
Day 3: 12:55 (12:55 GMT) TENNIS: Great Britain v USA
Full Details
CZE v AUS Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Cez Arena, Ostrava
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:30 (14:30 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
Starting at 14:30 GMT
Lukas ROSOL v Thanasi KOKKINAKIS
Followed by
Jiri VESELY v Bernard TOMIC
Day 2: 12:20 (12:20 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
Day 3: 12:25 (12:25 GMT) TENNIS: Czech Republic v Australia
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 00HRS
  • :
  • 25MINS
Full Details
KAZ 1-1 ITA Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Astana
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 07:50 (07:50 GMT) TENNIS: Kazakhstan v Italy
Day 2: 07:55 (07:55 GMT) TENNIS: Kazakhstan v Italy
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 17HRS
  • :
  • 45MINS
Full Details
ARG v BRA Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Tecnopolis, Buenos Aires
Surface: Clay, Outdoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:00 (14:00 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
Starting at 14:00 GMT
Carlos BERLOCQ v Joao SOUZA
Followed by
Leonardo MAYER v Thomaz BELLUCCI
Day 2: 15:50 (15:50 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
Day 3: 13:55 (13:55 GMT) TENNIS: Argentina v Brazil
Full Details
SRB 1-0 CRO Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Kraljevo Sports Centre, Kraljevo
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 12:00 (12:00 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
Starting at 12:00 GMT
Novak DJOKOVIC v Mate DELIC
Followed by
Viktor TROICKI v Borna CORIC
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Serbia v Croatia
Full Details
CAN v JPN Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 22:00 (22:00 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
Starting at 22:00 GMT
Milos RAONIC v Tatsuma ITO
Followed by
Vasek POSPISIL v Kei NISHIKORI
Day 2: 20:50 (20:50 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
Day 3: 19:55 (19:55 GMT) TENNIS: Canada v Japan
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 07HRS
  • :
  • 55MINS
Full Details
BEL v SUI Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Country Hall du Sart Tilman, Liege
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland
Starting at 13:00 GMT
Ruben BEMELMANS v Henri LAAKSONEN
Followed by
Steve DARCIS v Michael LAMMER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland
Day 3: 12:25 (12:25 GMT) TENNIS: Belgium v Switzerland
Full Details

Europe/Africa Zone Group I

SWE v AUT Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Idrottshuset Orebro, Orebro
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 13:30 (13:30 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
Starting at 13:30 GMT
Elias YMER v Jurgen MELZER
Followed by
Christian LINDELL v Andreas HAIDER-MAURER
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
Day 3: 11:55 (11:55 GMT) TENNIS: Sweden v Austria
Full Details
SVK v SLO Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Aegon Arena National Tennis Centre, Bratislava
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 14:00 (14:00 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
Starting at 14:00 GMT
Martin KLIZAN v Grega ZEMLJA
Followed by
Norbert GOMBOS v Blaz KAVCIC
Day 2: 13:30 (13:30 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
Day 3: 11:00 (11:00 GMT) TENNIS: Slovakia v Slovenia
Full Details
ROU v ISR Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Sala Transilvania, Sibui
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 11:00 (11:00 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
Starting at 11:00 GMT
Adrian UNGUR v Bar Tzuf BOTZER
Followed by
Marius COPIL v Dudi SELA
Day 2: 13:00 (13:00 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
Day 3: 10:55 (10:55 GMT) TENNIS: Romania v Israel
Full Details
POL v LTU Date: 6-8 Mar 2015
Venue: Orlen Arena, Plock
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Start time: Day 1: 15:00 (15:00 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
Starting at 15:00 GMT
Lukasz KUBOT v Ricardas BERANKIS
Followed by
Jerzy JANOWICZ v Laurynas GRIGELIS
Day 2: 12:50 (12:50 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
Day 3: 12:55 (12:55 GMT) TENNIS: Poland v Lithuania
  • 00DAYS
  • :
  • 00HRS
  • :
  • 55MINS
Full Details
You must be registered to access this content You must upgrade your Registration to Subscription to access this content
Go back to Sign In
Close
Forgot your username?
Success. We've sent your username to the email address provided.
Please check your email and then login with your username. Click here to Sign In
Please enter the email address you provided when creating your account.
We will then send an email with your username to this address.
Forgot your password?
Success. We've sent a new password link to your email address.

Please follow the link on the email to reset your password, then click here to sign in with your new password.
We need your username so we can remind you of your password.
Please ensure you enter your username correctly below.
Forgot your username?

Register to DavisCup today to enjoy highlights and interviews from the Davis Cup video archive.

 

Your registration to DavisCup includes:

  • Access to selected video on demand.

Some content for DavisCup is subscription only and you must upgrade to access it!

Upgrade today to enjoy the following:

  •     Access to live Events from Davis Cup and Fed Cup
  •     High quality video archive access
  •     Interviews & Features
Upgrade

By ticking the 'Remember me' box we will make logging on easier for you by remembering your username - this will be pre-filled the next time you visit this site.

Shared or public computers
Remember my username may not be appropriate if you share your PC with other or you are using a public computer.

Use of cookies
We use an 'encrypted cookie' to remember your username. This is store on your PC ready for your next visit. For more information about cookies view our privacy statement.

How do I stop my username being remembered?
Simply untick the box next time you log in.

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision